The Grammys are underway!
Tonight (February 10), the 61st Annual Grammy Awards will air live from Staples Center in Los Angeles, California. The music celebration, hosted this year by 15-time Grammy-winning recording artist Alicia Keys, will feature hotly anticipated performances from a star-studded pool of musicians including Lady Gaga, Kacey Musgraves, Camila Cabello, Dan + Shay and a plethora of other artists.
Among tonight's frontrunners at the 2019 Grammys include Kendrick Lamar, leading the event with eight nominations, as well as Brandi Carlile, Drake, Cardi B, Post Malone, Zedd, Janelle Monáe, H.E.R. and Childish Gambino.
The 2019 Grammy Awards broadcast on CBS at 8 p.m. EST/5 p.m. PT.
Scroll down for all the Grammy winners below.
Record of the Year
"I Like It" - Cardi B, Bad Bunny & J Balvin
"The Joke" - Brandi Carlile
"This Is America" - Childish Gambino — WINNER
"Shallow" - Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper
"God's Plan" - Drake
"All the Stars" - Kendrick Lamar & SZA
"rockstar" - Post Malone & 21 Savage
"The Middle" - Zedd, Maren Morris & Grey
Album of the Year
Invasion of Privacy - Cardi B
By the Way, I Forgive You - Brandi Carlile
Scorpion - Drake
H.E.R. - H.E.R.
Beerbongs & Bentleys - Post Malone
Dirty Computer - Janelle Monáe
Golden Hour - Kacey Musgraves — WINNER
Black Panther: The Album - Various Artists
Song of the Year
"All the Stars" - Kendrick Lamar & SZA
"Boo'd Up" - Ella Mai
"God's Plan" - Drake
"In My Blood" - Shawn Mendes
"The Joke" - Brandi Carlile
"The Middle" - Zedd, Maren Morris & Grey
"Shallow" - Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper
"This Is America" - Childish Gambino — WINNER
Best New Artist
Chloe x Halle
Luke Combs
Greta Van Fleet
H.E.R.
Dua Lipa — WINNER
Margo Price
Bebe Rexha
Jorja Smith
Best Pop Solo Performance
Beck - "Colors"
Camila Cabello - "Havana (Live)"
Ariana Grande - "God Is A Woman"
Lady Gaga - "Joanne (Where Do You Think You're Goin'?)" — WINNER
Post Malone - "Better Now"
Best Pop Duo/Group Performance
Christina Aguilera featuring Demi Lovato - "Fall In Line"
Backstreet Boys - "Don't Go Breaking My Heart"
Tony Bennett & Diana Krall - "'S Wonderful"
Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper - "Shallow" — WINNER
Maroon 5 featuring Cardi B - "Girls Like You"
Justin Timberlake featuring Christ Stapleton - "Say Something"
Zedd, Maren Morris & Grey - "The Middle"
Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album
Love Is Here to Stay - Tony Bennett & Diana Krall
My Way - Willie Nelson — WINNER
Nat "King" Cole & Me - Gregory Porter
Standards (Deluxe) - Seal
The Music... The Mem'ries... The Magic! - Barbra Streisand
Best Pop Vocal Album
Camila - Camila Cabello
Meaning of Life - Kelly Clarkson
sweetener - Ariana Grande — WINNER
Shawn Mendes - Shawn Mendes
Beautiful Trauma - P!nk
reputation - Taylor Swift
Best Dance Recording
"Northern Soul" - Above & Beyond featuring Richard Bedford
"Ultimatum" - Disclosure (featuring Fatoumata Diawara)
"Losing It" - Fisher
"Electricity" - Silk City & Dua Lipa — WINNER
"Ghost Voices" - Virtual Self
Best Dance/Electronic Album
Singularity - Jon Hopkins
Woman Worldwide - Justice — WINNER
Treehouse - Sofi Tukker
Oil of Every Pearl's Un-Insides - Sophie
Lune Rouge - TOKiMONSTA
Best Contemporary Instrumental Album
The Emancipation Procrastonation - Chrstian Scott aTunde Adjuah
Steve Gadd Band - Steve Gadd Band — WINNER
Modern Lore - Julian Lage
Laid Black - Marcus Miller
Protocol 4 - Simon Phillips
Best Rock Performance
Arctic Monkeys - "Four Out of Five"
Chris Cornell - "When Bad Does Good" — WINNER
The Fever 333 - "Made An America"
Greta Van Fleet - "Highway Tune"
Halestorm - "Uncomfortable"
Best Metal Performance
Between The Buried And Me - "Condemned To The Gallows"
Deafheaven - "Honeycomb"
High On Fire - "Electric Messiah" — WINNER
Trivium - "Betrayer"
Underoath - "On My Teeth"
Best Rock Song
"Black Smoke Rising" - Greta Van Fleet
"Jumpsuit" - twenty one pilots
"Mantra" - Bring Me The Horizon
"Masseduction" - St. Vincent — WINNER
"Rats" - Ghost
Best Rock Album
Rainier Fog - Alice In Chains
M A N I A - Fall Out Boy
Prequelle - Ghost
From The Fires - Greta Van Fleet — WINNER
Pacific Daydream - Weezer
Best Alternative Music Album
Tranquility Base Hotel + Casino - Arctic Monkeys
Colors - Beck — WINNER
Utopia - Björk
American Utopia - David Byrne
Masseduction - St. Vincent
Best R&B Performance
Toni Braxton - "Long As I Live"
The Carters - "Summer"
Lalah Hathaway - "Y O Y"
H.E.R. featuring Daniel Caesar - "Best Part" — WINNER
PJ Morton - "First Began"
Best Traditional R&B Performance
Leon Bridges - "He Ain't Worth The Hand" — (TIE)
Bettye LaVette - "Don't Fall Apart On Me Tonight"
Major. - "Honest"
PJ Morton - "How Deep Is Your Love" — (TIE)
Charlie Wilson featuring Lalah Hathaway - "Made For Love"
Best R&B Song
"Boo'd Up" - Ella Mai — WINNER
"Come Through and Chill" - Miguel featuring J. Cole
"Feels Like Summer" - Childish Gambino
"Focus" - H.E.R.
"Long As I Live" - Toni Braxton
Best Urban Contemporary Album
Everything Is Love - The Carters — WINNER
The Kids Are Alright - Chloe x Halle
Chris Dave and The Drumhedz - Chris Dave and The Drumhedz
War & Leisure - Miguel
Ventriloquism - Meshell Ndegeocello
Best R&B Album
Sex & Cigarettes - Toni Braxton
Good Thing - Leon Bridges
Honestly - Lalah Hathaway
H.E.R. - H.E.R. — WINNER
Gumbo Unplugged (Live) - PJ Morton
Best Rap Performance
Cardi B - "Be Careful"
Drake - "Nice For What"
Kendrick Lamar, Jay Rock, Future & James Blake - "King's Dead" — WINNER (TIE)
Anderson .Paak - "Bubblin" — WINNER (TIE)
Travis Scott, Drake, Big Hawk & Swae Lee - "Sicko Mode"
Best Rap/Sung Performance
Christina Aguilera featuring Goldlink - "Like I Do"
6lack featuring J. Cole - "Pretty Little Fears"
Childish Gambino - "This Is America" — WINNER
Kendrick Lamar & SZA - "All The Stars"
Post Malone featuring 21 Savage - "rockstar"
Best Rap Song
"God's Plan" - Drake — WINNER
"King's Dead" - Kendrick Lamar, Jay Rock, Future & James Blake
"Lucky You" - Eminem featuring Joyner Lucas
"Sicko Mode" - Travis Scott, Drake, Big Hawk & Swae Lee
"Win" - Jay Rock
Best Rap Album
Invasion of Privacy - Cardi B — WINNER
Swimming - Mac Miller
Victory Lap - Nipsey Hussle
Daytona - Pusha T
Astroworld - Travis Scott
Best Country Solo Performance
Loretta Lynn - "Wouldn't It Be Great?"
Maren Morris - "Mona Lisas and Mad Hatters"
Kacey Musgraves - "Butterflies" — WINNER
Christ Stapleton - "Millionaire"
Keith Urban - "Parallel Line"
Best Country Duo/Group Performance
Brothers Osborne - "Shoot Me Straight"
Dan + Shay - "Tequila" — WINNER
Little Big Town - "When Someone Stops Loving You"
Maren Morris featuring Vince Gill - "Dear Hate"
Bebe Rexha & Florida Georgia Line - "Meant To Be"
Best Country Song
"Break Up In The End" - Cole Swindell
"Dear Hate" - Maren Morris featuring Vince Gill
"I Lived It" - Blake Shelton
"Space Cowboy" - Kacey Musgraves — WINNER
"Tequila" - Dan + Shay
"When Someone Stops Loving You" - Little Big Town
Best Country Album
Unapologetically - Kelsea Ballerini
Port Saint Joe - Brothers Osborne
Girl Going Nowhere - Ashley McBryde
Golden Hour - Kacey Musgraves — WINNER
From A Room: Volume 2 - Chris Stapleton
Best New Age Album
Hiraeth - Lisa Gerrard & David Kuckhemann
Beloved - Snatam Kaur
Opium Moon - Opium Moon — WINNER
Molecules of Motion - Steve Roach
Moku Maluhia - Peaceful Island- Kim Komo West
Best Improvised Jazz Solo
Regina Carter - "Some of That Sunshine" (Karrin Allyson)
John Daversa - "Don't Fence Me In" (John Daversa Big) — WINNER
Fred Hersch - "We See"
Brad Mehldau - "De-Dah" (Brad Mehldau Trio)
Miguel Zenón - "Cadenas" (Miguel Zenón featuring Zpektral Quartet)
Best Jazz Vocal Album
My Mood Is You - Freddy Cole
The Questions - Kurt Elling
The Subject Tonight Is Love - Kate McGarry with Keith Gainz & Gary Versace
If You Really Want - Raul Midón with the Metropole Orkest Conducted by Vince Mendoza
The Window - Cécile McLorin Salvant — WINNER
Best Jazz Instrumental Album
Diamond Cut - Tia Fuller
Live In Europe - Fred Hersch Trio
Seymour Reads The Constitution! - Brad Mehldau Trio
Still Dreaming - Joshua Redman, Ron Miles, Scott Colley & Brian Blade
Emanon - The Wayne Shorter Quartet — WINNER
Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album
All About That Basie - The Count Basie Orchestra Directed by Scotty Barnhart
American Dreamers: Voices of Hope, Music of Freedom - John Daversa Big Band featuring DACA Artists — WINNER
Presence - Orrin Evans and The Captain Black Big Band
All Can Work - John Hollenbeck Large Ensemble
Barefoot Dances and Other Visions - Jim McNeely & The Frankfurt Radio Big Band
Best Latin Jazz Album
Heart of Brazil - Eddie Daniels
Back To The Sunset - Dafnis Prieto Big Band — WINNER
West Side Story Reimagined - Bobby Sanabria Multiverse Big Band
Cinque - Elio Villafranca
Yo Soy La Tradición - Miguel Zenón featuring Spektral Quartet
Best Gospel Performance/Song
"You Will Win" - Jekalyn Carr
"Won't He Do It" - Koryn Hawthorne
"Never Alone" - Tori Kelly featuring Kirk Franklin — WINNER
"Cycles" - Jonathan McReynolds featuring DOE
"A Great Work" - Brian Courtney Wilson
Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song
"Reckless Love" - Cory Asbury
"You Say" - Lauren Daigle — WINNER
"Joy." - for King & Country
"Grace Got You" - MercyMe featuring John Reuben
"Known" - Tauren Wells
Best Gospel Album
One Nation Under God - Jekalyn Carr
Hiding Place - Tori Kelly — WINNER
Make Room - Jonathan McReynolds
The Other Side - The Walls Group
A Great Work - Brian Courtney Wilson
Best Contemporary Christian Music Album
Look Up Child - Lauren Daigle — WINNER
Hallelujah Here Below - Elevation Worship
Living With A Fire - Jesus Culture
Surrounded - Michael W. Smith
Survivor: Live From Harding Prison - Zach Williams
Best Roots Gospel Album
Unexpected - Jason Crabb — WINNER
Clear Skies - Ernie Haase & Signature Sound
Favorites: Revisited By Request - The Isaacs
Still Standing - The Martins
Love Love Love - Gordon Mote
Best Latin Pop Album
Prometo - Pablo Alboran
Sincera - Claudia Brant — WINNER
Musas (Un Homenaje Al Folclore LatinoAmericano En Manos De Los Macorinos), Vol. 2 - Natalia Lafourcade
2:00 AM - Raquel Sofía
Vives - Carlos Vives
Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album
Claroscura - Aterciopelados
Coastcity - Coastcity
Encanto Tropical - Monsieur Periné
Gourmet - Orishas
Aztlán - Zoé — WINNER
Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano)
Primero Soy Mexicana - Angela Aguilar
Mitad Y Mitad - Calibre 50
Totalmente Juan Gabriel Vol. II - Aida Cuevas
Cruzando Borders - Los Texmaniacs
Leyendas De Mi Pueblo - Mariachi Sol De Mexico De Jose Hernandez
¡México Por Siempre! - Luis Miguel — WINNER
Best Tropical Latin Album
Pa' Mi Gente - Charlie Aponte
Legado - Formell Y Los Van Van
Orquesta Akokán - Orquesta Akokán
Ponle Actitud - Felipe Peláez
Anniversary - Spanish Harlem Orchestra — WINNER
Best Comedy Album
Annihilation - Patton Oswalt
Equanimity & The Bird Revelation - Dave Chapelle — WINNER
Noble Ape - Jim Gaffigan
Standup for Drummers - Fred Armisen
Tamborine - Chris Rock
Best Compilation Soundtrack for Visual Media
Call Me By Your Name
Deadpool 2
The Greatest Showman — WINNER
Lady Bird
Stranger Things
Best Song Written for Visual Media
"All The Stars" - Kendrick Lamar & SZA fromBlack Panther
"Mystery of Love" - Sufjan Stevens fromCall Me By Your Name
"Remember Me" - Miguel featuring Natalia Lafourcade fromCoco
"Shallow" - Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper fromA Star Is Born — WINNER
"This IS Me - Keala Settle & The Greatest Showman Ensemble fromThe Greatest Showman
Producer of the Year, Non-Classical
Boi-1Da
Larry Klein
Linda Perry
Kanye West
Pharrell Williams — WINNER
Best Music Video
"Apes***" - The Carters
"This Is America" - Childish Gambino — WINNER
"I'm Not Racist" - Joyner Lucas
"Pynk" - Janelle Monaé
"Mumbo Jumbo" - Tierra Whack
Photo: Getty Images